Is this section the most difficult in criminal law?
Rajaramana RV
(Querist) 24 October 2013
This query is : Resolved
Dear Experts, We wanted to know if Section 307 is the most difficult case to get out of once police has charged us with that. We would like to know if people in Section 307 case can get acquitted or not. Also, is it advisable for going for quash for such charges in High Court. Waiting for expert reply.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup