injection order

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 March 2017

Can we get a injection order for civil cases .for our ancestors properties. For our land which we filled a case 5yrs back


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
19 March 2017

state full facts.

prakash (Querist)
19 March 2017

Sir my father has filed a case of partition deed.5yrs back.the case still in the court.but we don't know the present status of our case.my father died 2yrs back.now I younger son is taking care of the case my lawyer says it's civil case it will take some time.my requestrian is that shall we get a injection order . My grandfather 6acers of land in a nearby village. My father last brother I s is given a lease to till the land every yr.we asked our share of land but he refuses to share some we filed a partition suite.the whole land is in the name of elderly son who is living with us.can we take some writings with sign or thumb impression sharing equally to all three sons.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
20 March 2017

Get A REGISTERED RELEASE DEED FROM YOUR ELDER BROTHER IN FAVOUR OF YOU AND YOUNGER BROTHER OF YOUR RESPECTIVE SHARES.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
20 March 2017

You have posted that:

"the whole land is in the name of elderly son who is living with us."


Probably you mean to say elder son of your grandfather.

If yes: the land may not be ancestral.


The owner is staying with you.

He can dispose in your favor by his sweet will.



Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
21 March 2017

Full case file need to be referred, discuss with your lawyer.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
18 September 2019

Repeted

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Partition-suit-contuination-610431.asp
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/injection-order--635446.asp
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/Injuction-order-65939.asp
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/Gift-deed-65719.asp
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/Partation-suite-72168.asp




You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu