Industrial dispute act

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
26 May 2020

High court pending case limitation period


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
26 May 2020

Query is not clear, no facts given.

No limitation for pendency of a case in High Court. Hearing depend on pending cases / workload with the High Court.

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
26 May 2020

Elaborate the facts leading to raise such query so that we may advise you properly otherwise this query has no sense at all.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
27 May 2020

Yes, you have not posted the material facts.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
27 May 2020

You wanted to know how much time High Court will consume to decide the pending case ?
Be clear and specific for forming proper opinion and oblige.
Your case is being filed / contested through a prudent lawyer, who is well aware about the facts and circumstances of the case and an able, competent and intelligent to satisfy your query, what is his /her opinion ?

Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
30 September 2020

Search the case status in the website. Furthet, no time frame could be expecected. However mention the case by your lawyer if any urgency is there.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
31 December 2020

nothing conveyed.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
31 December 2020

Seems author has got reply otherwise.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x