cpc

illegal possession and harassment by unknown person

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
24 May 2017

Someone occupied my land illegally. How to take possession from him legally? I have pattapassbook and adangal copy.


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
24 May 2017

Discuss in detail and have help of local lawyer.

Nothing more possible to advice on this sketchy information / facts.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
24 May 2017

Agree with Mr.RK Goyal

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
24 May 2017

Discuss with Local Good Senior Advocate

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
24 May 2017

Land Encroachment would be an Criminal Offence.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
24 May 2017

Get the Guidance of Local Good Senior Advocate and First File A Police Complaint for Land Grabbing

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
24 May 2017

Agree with Mr.RK Goyal

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
24 May 2017

well Advised Please

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
24 May 2017

You have to file civil suit for possession, declaration and injunction also lodge FIR against that person .

Kumar Doab (Expert)
24 May 2017

As suggested by Mr. Rajendra K Goyal post detailed information.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
24 May 2017

Meet in person a very able senior local counsel of unshakable repute and integrity specializing in revenue/property/civil matters, and proceed under expert advise of your counsel.


Kumar Doab (Expert)
24 May 2017

Land encroachment is offence.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
24 May 2017

File police complaint also under expert guidance of your own counsel.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
24 May 2017

Agreed with Mr. Rajendra K Goyal, Mr. Bhartesh Goyal.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
24 May 2017

Good to see expression of well advised by expert(s).

Kumar Doab (Expert)
24 May 2017

Act on advise of Mr. Bhartesh Goyal.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
24 May 2017

Seek help and support of your own community leaders, well wishers.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
25 May 2017

A Good Advise to be always Appreciated

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
25 May 2017

Thanks for Agreeing



Guest (Expert)
25 May 2017

GOOD TO SEE that an IMPOSTER, Kumar Doab (without HIS/HER REAL identity) has got chance to satisfy his soul and mind by making 8 posts in continuation as a remedy to his/her chronic disease of making multiple vague posts!



Guest (Expert)
25 May 2017

Mr/ Ms./ Mrs./ Madam/ Mohtarma (whatever you are with your fake name/identity of imposter "Kumar Doab"

BY THE WAY, WHY AND FROM WHOM YOU ARE AFRAID OF POSTING YOUR REAL IDENTITY (WITH REAL NAME, PHOTO AND LOCATION) IN YOUR PROFILE AT LCI?

YOU HAVE ALSO NOT REPLIED MY QUESTION, WHETHER YOU ARE REALLY A HARDENED CRIMINAL OR SPY OF PAKISTAN THAT YOU HAVE NOT COME FORWARD WITH YOUR REAL IDENTITY EVEN ON HUNDREDS OF REQUESTS MADE SO FAR.

YOU HAVE ALSO NOT REPLIED THE QUESTION OF MS. AUTOHIDE4 YOU, WHEN SHE ASKED, WHAT IS THE SOURCE OF YOUR INCOME, WHEN YOU SAY YOU HAVE NOT EARNED EVEN A SINGLE PAISA THROUGH LCI, BUT YOU HAVE BEEN SPENDING THE WHOLE DAY IN MAKING MULTIPLE POSTS AGAINST EACH OF THE QUERY OF AUTHORS, WHICH DO NOT RELATE TO ANY OF YOUR EXPERTISE?

P. Venu Online (Expert)
25 May 2017

The integrity of this forum posits that the members, esp. the experts, needs to magnanimous in not crowding the postings through personal allegations.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
25 May 2017

Even the Adviser itself had Posted many Personal Comments by Messages about the Experts which had Provoked the Issue with Seniors

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
25 May 2017

Before advising they should confirm about them selves

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
25 May 2017

Their comments are available in Experts Profile

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
25 May 2017

Which is the Root cause for this

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
25 May 2017

Could they deny this

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
25 May 2017

In Bible the Jesus Said " Who ever is Perfect and Not Committed any Sin Could throw the Stones at Others"

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
25 May 2017

The above Adviser is the Root Cause for the Issue between the two Seniors

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
25 May 2017

It seems the author has preferred not to reply the questions from expert / provide material facts so no further advice can be rendered.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
25 May 2017

Author- Reply to Mr.RK Goyal

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
25 May 2017

Well Questioned Please

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
25 May 2017

Agree with Mr.Rk Goyal

krishnaOnline (Querist)
26 May 2017

Detailed information:
my grandfather had a 1 acre land in our village. it is a ancestral property which is inherited to him. he was expired.we have EC with no transactions from 33 years on the 1 acre survey number. we have applied for mutation on my grandmother name. after 2 months we got original title deed cum mutation book in my grandmother name from government. but we don't have actual possession of this land from 30 years. after enquiry we came to know that it is occupied by someone.. Occupied person doesn't have any document with him. He has no proofs to prove it as his own land. is there any legal process to get possession of this land from occupant with the available EC and title deed patta book ???

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
26 May 2017

Consult A Local Good Senior Advocate with all Details/Evidences and Proceed as per his Guidance

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
26 May 2017

There is also A Supreme Court's Guidance that Senior Citizen's disputes/cases to be completed on Priority

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
26 May 2017

Obviously Your Grand Mother should be a Senior Citizen

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
26 May 2017

humbly Refer this to your Advocate

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
26 May 2017

Consult and Discuss with A Local Good Senior Advocate with all the Details

Kumar Doab (Expert)
26 May 2017

In this thread also for the 1st time I wish eternal peace and sleep to IT=@PSD................the habitual offender and abuser loitering at LCI for years.



Kumar Doab (Expert)
26 May 2017

IT=@PSD is an entity


21th,21st post from top.............

20th,21st post from bottom...............in this thread.




Kumar Doab (Expert)
26 May 2017

IT=@PSD

.........is aged, very old ,sick, entity above the 1st post in this thread by senior expert and gentleman Shri P.Venu.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
27 May 2017

What were you doing for the last 30 years when some one was in possession of "your" land? At this stage the possessor is the person who has adverse possession and in-interest.

Consult a local lawyer for proper guidance and proceeding.



Guest (Expert)
27 May 2017

Mr/ Ms./ Mrs./ Madam/ Mohtarma (whatever you are with your fake name/identity of imposter "Kumar Doab"

Good to see your grumbling, irritation and utter frustration through last of your three messages.

But, you have not replied my questions, as repeated below for reviving your memory:

WHY AND FROM WHOM YOU ARE AFRAID OF POSTING YOUR REAL IDENTITY (WITH REAL NAME, PHOTO AND LOCATION) IN YOUR PROFILE AT LCI?

YOU HAVE ALSO NOT REPLIED MY QUESTION, WHETHER YOU ARE REALLY A HARDENED CRIMINAL OR SPY OF PAKISTAN THAT YOU HAVE NOT COME FORWARD WITH YOUR REAL IDENTITY EVEN ON HUNDREDS OF REQUESTS MADE SO FAR.

YOU HAVE ALSO NOT REPLIED THE QUESTION OF MS. AUTOHIDE4 YOU, WHEN SHE ASKED, WHAT IS THE SOURCE OF YOUR INCOME, WHEN YOU SAY YOU HAVE NOT EARNED EVEN A SINGLE PAISA THROUGH LCI, BUT YOU HAVE BEEN SPENDING THE WHOLE DAY IN MAKING MULTIPLE POSTS AGAINST EACH OF THE QUERY OF AUTHORS, WHICH DO NOT RELATE TO ANY OF YOUR EXPERTISE?

Should I consider your silence on those questions, as your indirect admission that you can be a hardened criminal or a Pak spy/ terrorist?

krishnaOnline (Querist)
27 May 2017

Vashista sir,
In respect of ur query,
My grandfather left village 30 years back and migrated to city. He left land vacantly.my father doesn't know about this land. My grandfather didn't tell anything about this land to our family members. He was expired. After 30 years we came to know about this land after verification of revenue land records. Then applied for mutation on my grandmother name. Application accepted by the government and issued pattadhar passbook and 1B adangal in the name of my grandma.

krishnaOnline (Querist)
27 May 2017

Dear Dr J C Vashista sir,
In respect of ur query,
My grandfather left village 30 years back and migrated to city. He left land vacantly.my father doesn't know about this land. My grandfather didn't tell anything about this land to our family members. He was expired. After 30 years we came to know about this land after verification of revenue land records. Then applied for mutation on my grandmother name. Application accepted by the government and issued pattadhar passbook and 1B adangal in the name of my grandma.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x