How to suit for death declaration of missing person
Bhumika
(Querist) 16 July 2016
This query is : Resolved
Before the 12 years my father falsly traped in a forgery case, and some police officer threaten him that he will be encountered .. so they leave the home and after that never contact us ... now the shops is on the name of my father how can we transfer it to legal heirs... please provide the format to file a suit
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup