Upgrad LLM

How to make complaint to cji, india

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
25 October 2020

An ASJ of Delhi Court has implicated an honest Police officer in false case of attempting bribery to him. The alleged Police Personnel was dismissed from the job on that same day. His own department did not do enquiry, whether, the complainant ASJ had asked for bribe or not. Even, a police personnel who was wroking as Naib Court in the same court, he has been used as star witness to implicate that police personnel. Whether in this case, CJI, India can be approached with the complaint of that ASJ, while the same case is in trial and defence stage in the District Court, Delhi.


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
25 October 2020

Till the court proceedings are completed, he is to remain under suspension. Any representation to authrities will be of.no use.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
26 October 2020

What is your problem / dispute and locus standi ?

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900Online (Expert)
26 October 2020

Hello,

He cannot do anything as the case is filed. You have to contest the case and get the acquittal from the court.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
26 October 2020

Complaint to Hon'ble CJI may not fetch desired result as the case is pending in the court.

J K AgrawalOnline (Expert)
26 October 2020

I do not understand which type of case is against you? a case of bribery is not possible without a complaint and without a charge sheet in proper way. Only ward of ASJ is not a case. If there is any contempt proceeding against you?. Case of allegation of corrupt practice is possible only under anti corruption act but your question is not clear.

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
29 October 2020

Complaint to CJ I will not be useful.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x