LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Domestic violence act

(Querist) 07 June 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Is there any judgement in Domestic violence Act in laws can not be prosecute in case
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 07 June 2014
Find it from the Kanoon india site
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 07 June 2014
They can very much be prosecuted if the particular case so warrants.
ajay sethi (Expert) 07 June 2014
in laws can be prosecuted under DV act .
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 07 June 2014
Citation not provided in this site.
moorthy (Querist) 07 June 2014
Thank for you replay
moorthy (Querist) 07 June 2014
Thank for you replay sir
V R SHROFF (Expert) 07 June 2014
chances are remote.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 08 June 2014
Your query is not clear and one can say it is senseless.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 12 June 2014
If a case is made out against the in-laws, the dil can very well prosecute them, what is the fact of the case?
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 13 June 2014
If the in laws commited offence of domestic violence then they will be prosecuted otherwise coutt discharge them.
there is no such judgments.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query