25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Difference between the king of a company and the director of a company

(Querist) 29 July 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Difference between the King of a company and the Director of a company
Guest (Expert) 29 July 2014
Vague query from an executive!
ajay sethi (Expert) 29 July 2014
academic query
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 29 July 2014
academic and vague query...
R.K Nanda (Expert) 29 July 2014
academic query.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 29 July 2014
Academic query, please use youe Company Library, YOU BEING EXECUTIVE...For meaning
OF KING & DIRECTOR...
R U VAZIR OR SERVANT??
YOUR RELATIONSHIP WITH DIRECTOR IS THAT OF MASTER & SERVANT??

THINK OVER AND U WILL GET YOUR ANSWER...

KING : NOT ANSWERABLE
DIRECTOR: can be removed by shareholder, and answerable:: Like you are answerable to Director, or he can KICK YOU OUT..
I HOPE YOU KNOW THAT....Dear Executive!!!!!!!!!!!
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 29 July 2014
academic query.
SurenderKumar (Expert) 30 July 2014
ha ha ha ha ha ha ha
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 30 July 2014
what are facts of case.
ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert) 25 September 2014
In a company no one hold a post as a king but many can hold a post of director.
in other sense king and a director is equal to each other.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query