LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

DEMAND OF INTEREST IN SUMMARY SUIT

(Querist) 10 January 2015 This query is : Resolved 
SIR IN A SUMMARY SUIT HOW MUCH MIN AND MAX INTEREST A PLAINTIF CAN CLAIM?
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 10 January 2015
academic query..
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 10 January 2015
Academic query.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 11 January 2015
Academic query.
ajay sethi (Expert) 11 January 2015
is there any agreement to pay interest?
rajan chopra (Querist) 11 January 2015
NO AGREEMENT TO PAY INTERRST. SUMMARY SUIT IS BASED ON PRONOTE FOR MONEY.
malipeddi jaggarao (Expert) 12 January 2015
In the pronote the interest rate had to be mentioned. If no mention, you cannot claim interest. Pure academic query.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 15 January 2015
Do you want to know about the interest on the pro note in the suit or the interest rate for the suit money? In any case it cannot exceed24% p.a.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query