Ameer Abdul Kader
(Querist) 03 April 2013
This query is : Resolved
indemnity bond to cooperative society under m20 format has this to be executed on 200/- stamp paper and duly notarised copies duly certified by president and secretary and submited to co-op registrar Am I correct in the interpretation
ajay sethi
(Expert) 03 April 2013
indemnity bond by managing committee members has been dispensed with
Ameer Abdul Kader
(Querist) 03 April 2013
under the recent amendmentd
prabhakar singh
(Expert) 03 April 2013
Yes!Mr.Sethi is right in his opinion.
Ameer Abdul Kader
(Querist) 03 April 2013
is this applicabel from 2009 to march 2013
Ameer Abdul Kader
(Querist) 03 April 2013
is this applicabel from 2009 to march 2013
Ameer Abdul Kader
(Querist) 03 April 2013
is this applicabel from 2009 to march 2013
ajay sethi
(Expert) 03 April 2013
it would be with prospective effect . in 2009 you had to furnish bond
Adv k . mahesh
(Expert) 03 April 2013
yes your have to furnish bond
Ameer Abdul Kader
(Querist) 03 April 2013
do we have to furnish bond after 1st april 2013
Ameer Abdul Kader
(Querist) 03 April 2013
do we have to furnish bond after 1st april 2013
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 03 April 2013
Same query so many times??
Ameer Abdul Kader
(Querist) 03 April 2013
did not get a confirmation to state that the indemnity bond is required under the latest amendment efective 1st april 2013 or it is waived who be liabel for acts of ommision and fraude the registra or auditor or criminal law will apply
Ameer Abdul Kader
(Querist) 03 April 2013
did not get a confirmation to state that the indemnity bond is required under the latest amendment efective 1st april 2013 or it is waived who be liabel for acts of ommision and fraude the registra or auditor or criminal law will apply
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 03 April 2013
again same query two times.
Ameer Abdul Kader
(Querist) 03 April 2013
they are posting error please excuse me for that
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 03 April 2013
Ok, I think your query is fully resolved.
Raj Kumar Makkad
(Expert) 03 April 2013
Academic query no need to be replies.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup