LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consumer protection act

(Querist) 06 January 2012 This query is : Resolved 
is a bank current A/c holder a consumer
prabhakar singh (Expert) 06 January 2012
Yes! For Bank ,he is.But why repeated.???
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 06 January 2012
yes., bank account holder covered under consumer.,

-tom-
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 06 January 2012
yes, bank is a consumer
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 06 January 2012
yes, he is consumer.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 06 January 2012
Nadeem Qureshi !not bank but he isconsumer of bank is my answer.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 07 January 2012
There is no such bar either under consumer disputes act or in Banker's law.
Deepak Nair (Expert) 07 January 2012
Yes. Accout holder is a consumer.
But why to post queries repeatedly ? ? ?
Chanchal Nag Chowdhury (Expert) 07 January 2012
Yes. He is a consumer.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 07 January 2012
Account holder is hiring services of Bank .it is hardly matter that he is maintaining current account so he is consumer of Bank.
Shyam Ji Srivastava (Expert) 08 January 2012
AGREED WITH ALL LEARNED MEMEBRS VIEWS


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query