prasanth
(Querist) 03 July 2016
This query is : Resolved
Sir a case have been charged to court 307/498a and victim is wife and the accused is her husband and it was happen by mistake and mis under standing she don't know language of the place now they live now the accused is in judicial custody so what is the possible way to solve this ?
adv.bharat @ PUNE
(Expert) 03 July 2016
State the full fact of case.
Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 04 July 2016
Since charge sheet has been submitted now the accused person should get bail. So apply for bail . If lower court rejects then try your luck in high court. For compromise go to high court for quashing on consent of both parties.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup