LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Can a central government employee be a manager of a private

(Querist) 03 January 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
Can a central government employee be a Manager of private school.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 January 2021
No. It is against CCS rules.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 04 January 2021
Not at all. He can be trustee if allowed by govt.
P. Venu Online (Expert) 04 January 2021
You have not posted the complete facts.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 January 2021
Whether the School is private aided or unaided ?
Whatsoever, as per service rules no government employee can be appointed as Manager of School.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 05 January 2021
Please state clear material facts of the problem if any?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query