LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Business registration

(Querist) 30 May 2020 This query is : Resolved 
i want to get my business registered
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 30 May 2020
Please state clear material facts.

What type of business you want to register, registration required in accordance with the business?

Whether guidance needed for registration with Municipality / GST/ taxation is asked which is generally applicable to most of business.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 30 May 2020
The license is mandatory for all business entities, even working from home. It covers, shops, commercial establishments, restaurant, hotel, theatre, public amusement, and retail trade/business. Every establishment needs to register itself within 30 days of commencement.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 30 May 2020
Your facts are incomplete. Post full facts.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 May 2020
If do not want to post full facts, consult local CA, Business consultant.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 31 May 2020
Even we can help subject to submitting at least basic fats.
P. Venu (Expert) 31 May 2020
You can get the required information from the District Industries Centre.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 01 June 2020
You did not reply the questions raised by experts, which are relevant for consideration, forming an opinion and oblige.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 02 June 2020
If the author is not interested to disclose material information, he should contact local CA / tax consultant.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 02 June 2020
Who knows he has not obtained the help of a CA?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 June 2020
The fact is not clarified by the author that he had taken help of CA.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 03 June 2020
Everything here is going on presumption.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 03 June 2020
Sometime presumption has to be based, better for the advice.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 03 June 2020
Replies based upon assumptions and presumptions never serve the purpose.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 04 June 2020
Replies has to be based on the query and also on the possibilities where the gap in query exists.
P. Venu (Expert) 04 June 2020
Mr. Goyal:

Are we here to help the querists or to help ourselves?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 04 June 2020
P. Venu ji,
What should be reply of your post in accordance to you, rather asking from others?
P. Venu (Expert) 04 June 2020
We should not make valueless and inane postings. When, in the initial posting itself, you had sought some additional information. But the author has not bothered to respond, what is the fun in stretching the thread further and further?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 04 June 2020
Request Ld. expert to evaluate his posts before commenting on others.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 04 June 2020
We all should time and again evaluate not only our replies but our intention also. Intention is more important than the replies.
P. Venu (Expert) 04 June 2020
Yes, let us all evaluate ourselves so that we are better equipped to add value to each post.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 05 June 2020
Request to close the topic, no personal comment require to be posted.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query