R.Ramesh
07 December 2012 at 11:09
Please let me know the persons whose names are in charge sheet so those persons only to attend the court trial or not
respected Sir, Mere father govt. servant hai, or mere sasural wale matter ko final nahi kar rahe hai, humne unse baat karke dekhi or kaha matter ko final kar le prantu woh hum par 498 ka case lagana chahte hai, kya isse mere father ki service par koi effect padega, abhi unke retirement me 8-10 months baki hai, meri mrs aana bhi nahi chati or final bhi nahi karna chati hai, bas latka kar rakhna chati hai, jabki shaadi ko aprox. 3 saal ho gaye hai. Mujhe kya karna chaiye plz guide me, ab hamare gharwale bhi or woh log bhi aapas me baat nahi karna chate hai, isme meri life barbad ho rahi hai, mere ghar wale meri bina final k doosri shadi karna chate hai, kya me aisa kar sakta hu.
Mitul
07 December 2012 at 08:49
I am a resident of Surat. I am a salaried person and married on 31-jan-2012(No Kid), wife is from surat, gj. she doing job her self and her salary will more than me However, I could never register my marriage in the registrar office . We have not been living together for about 3 months due to personal differences.because she threatening me,"she will drunk pioson or cut her blood-vessel and do suiside, and she is intrested in ghost.that time she fight with me & goes her parents home,and say give me divorce and now a days she want to come back Now what i do for my protection if she come back and suiside in my home or she kill me or my mom. some confusion on below mentioned points, for which I need your kind advice.
1. Since our marriage is not registered, shall we get divorce?
2. What if she doesn't agree to sign divorce papers?
3. Is there any provision in law that considers divorce if a couple does not live together for a certain period of time?
Your advice would be greatly appreciated.
Regards,
BALA1
07 December 2012 at 00:46
COURT HEARING NOT ATTENDED BCZ LAWYERS NOT RESPONDING THE DATE ON TIME.WHT LL HAPPEN
sravankumar
07 December 2012 at 00:32
sir
i doing job in chhattiagrh and my marriage was done on 4 feb,2012. from date Sep 20,2012 my wife living separately.
in a single day never asked for dowry. i am not beaten,abused , cruel intention to her.
suddenly she changed her mind
On date 14.11.2012 my wife side members approached village PANCHAYT for quick settlement. PANCHAYT was held on that day she told her main problems are
1. she was not interested live together in different state ( chhattisgarh) actal my own state was AP.
2. not interested to leave her job.
on that basis i want divorce.
but i am told / stated that i want my wife and interested to live together.
finally panchayat elder think that girl was not willing to live with boy.Then they decided that both are go for mutual consent divorce.on that day i have no timing to oppose their decision. and alimony for girl was also decided.
one of my family relative lawyer told that on that day both can get the mutual consent divorce within 3 months after filling petion in district court from date of the petion. but till now both are not file any petion in the court.if file the petion
sir here my doubts are
1. is true in may case court can dissolve marriage within 3 months after filing for mutual consent divorce.
2. as per act 1 yr separation mandatory. but one year was not complete,is court is consider my case ?
3. also court gives 6 moths cooling period for both couples issue of final decree. in this case court may give 6 months time or not ?
4. is court can conduct the hearings and counselling for both parties ?
5. is there any other solution for this case ?
6. if i oppose to give mutual consent divorce , is there any chance of they file criminal or civil cases on me ? they never mention any cruel or abuse things any time.
here she told that has no problem if i resign job or transfer my job and settle in Andhrapradesh.but resign or transfer of my job not done Quickly because i am working in big PSU.
the opposite party want quick settlement
but till now i want my wife back.
Member (Account Deleted)
06 December 2012 at 23:57
Q) if in supreme court in mediation centre if no conclusion is made what will be next course of action by court particularly in matrimonial cases?
Rahul Sharma
06 December 2012 at 19:11
http://articles.timesofindia.indiatimes.com/2012-03-24/india/31233448_1_marriage-first-night-wedding-night
Can anyone please help me in sharing the judgment on above case, or any other judgments on Divorce due to Non Consummation - Denial of s*x
dsviswakarma
06 December 2012 at 14:23
DearSir
meri Shadi ko 2 saal ho gayi wife apne father house jyada rahti hai meri pas bahut kam rahti hai mari maa usko khusamad karke kai bar le aayi but wife 1 ya 2 din bad hi apne father ke ghar chali jati hai meri aamdni kam hai uske pas personal apna bank balence hai
ab uske apne father ke yaha kisi machine ko oprate karte samay reed ki haddi mai chautt (Hurt) lag gayi jiska treatment costly hai
ab wife muj se treatment karane ke liye jhagdati hai meri pas itna paisa nahi hai jis se mai uska costly treatment kara du wife ke pas paisa hai wo apna paisa apne liye bhi use nahi karna chahti uski choti sister mujhe dhamkati hai aur treatment karane ke liye jor dalti hai kai bar mere ko fasane ki damki de gayi hai mai apne yaha apni capacity ke according treatment kra bhi du to fir bhi wo apne father ke yaha chali jayegi aur muj per aarop lagati rahti hai ki jab aukat nahi thee to shadi kyu ki shadi per maine koi bat nahi chupayi na hi maine koi drowry manga
Reg:498a charge sheet quash
Sir, please let me know once the police had submitted the 498a charge sheet in the court is there any chance for us to file a petition for quashing the submitted charge sheet