imthiyaz
08 December 2012 at 15:08
Our grandmother was survived by only 2 daughters and the only son had
predeceased her with a Orphaned grand son and grand daughter.
We Know that As per Principle of representation these Orphaned
granchildren are not entitled for any share unless there is bequest in
their name from grand mother.
Since dauughter is not etitled for more than 1/3rd as sharer in muslim law, 2 daughters are entitled
for only 2/3 rd share as Sharers, what will happened to the remaining 1/3rd share,
Will it return back to Sharers that is the 2 Daughters as per Doctrine of return or It will return back to Distant Kindreds Brorthers and sisters of grandmother if they are alive or their childrens.
Requesting Sir' /Madams/ Kindly reply ASAP
Thanks and regards
Imthiyaz
R.Ramesh
08 December 2012 at 14:49
Sir pls could you let me know if Investigating Officer had removed some persons name in the 498a charge sheet and then those people can be free from this case. Thanking you
pragya gupta
08 December 2012 at 14:21
HELLO SIR/ MAM ,
Mere husband ki 2 policy thi jo shadi ke pehle ki thi jisme ek me mere father in law or ek me mere mother in law nominee the Mere husband ki 9/9/2011 me accident me death ho gai thi us samaye hame bone T.B. ho gai thi or ham apne mayeke me 1 months pehe se the mere ek beta bhi 2 saal ka hai bimari ka fayda utha kar mere sasur saas ne dono policy apne naam kara li thi jiska hame pata chal gaya or hamne ek me objection court me file kia hai doosri nikali ja chuki hai
mujhe ghar se mere bete ke sath bina kuchh bhi diye ( MERE MAYEKE KA VA SHADI KE BAAD JO HAMNE KHAREEDA THA ) maar kar nikal dia gaya hai jiski report police station me nahi likhi gai jise hamne court se file karaya tha jiski final report mere khilaf me aai hai ki FR ke anusar kuchh bhi marne ki baat nahi likhi hai jiski medical report bhi mere pass hai mere sasural valo ki police me achhi pehchan hai jisse police se koi support nahi mil raha hai maine demestic vilonce case bhi file kia hai lekin usme court se koi responce nahi mil raha hai iske do karan hai
1- mere khilaf final report aana
2-mere devar ka court me hajir na hona
mere lawer ka kehna hai mera case bahut week hai kyon ki FR mere against me hai
hame ye janna hai ki is case me mera kitna right hai agar aap ke paas koi rooling ho is case ke baare me to please aap meri madad kare
Ramesh
08 December 2012 at 14:18
Sir, I got married in month of may 2010 and my my did not stayed with me not even 10 days and she left my house went to her house by quarreling with me and recently I,e in th month of September 2012 she kept false 498a case on me and on my family members total six members ( on my father ,mother,un married brother,un married sister and married sister )and my father is an central govt employee and he is still on service and my father and mother both are diabetic and high blood pressure patients and during marriage time they we are under doctor’s treatment just 4 days back Investigating Officer came and enquired about incident and she told that she will not include my sisters name in charge sheet.So, sir let me know that court trials will run on the names which are in charge sheet is correct or not.
Thanking you.
prakash
08 December 2012 at 14:06
Dear Sir,
I m prakash from jharkhand. My brother got married in june this year(love marriage). Initially family members were against of this marriage but later everyone were ready. But still my brother got married with that girl in a temple.In that marriage, family members from girl side were present but no one from our side. After marriage, my bro alongwith his wife was staying in a quarter 2 km from our home. we thought they are happy.But later we came to know that they fight daily. Also, everytime my brother's wife kept threatening that I will commit suicide.Also, my bro's wife kept talking to a person through phone everytime .my bro decided to leave that girl and he is staying with us now.Before marriage, my bro bought so many items(tv,freeze and all) in the name of his wife.My bro tells his wife to come and stay with us at home. But that girl tells my bro to leave family and stay separately.But that girl's character is not good as she has relation with many persons.
Now the problem is she wants to file a dowry case against my bro(or may have filed). As the character of that girl is not good my bro wants to leave her.
Sir please tell me what should my bro do to save from this false dowry case and to get rid of that girl??
Thank you,
best regards,
Prakash
R.Ramesh
08 December 2012 at 11:31
the investigating police officer told that she will not include 3 persons names and sir moreover i got married on may 2010 and she stayed not even 7 days with me and she and her parents qarreled with me and she left from my house and just recently i,e in month of september 2012 she kept false 498a case on me and on my family members and my father is an Govt employee and still he is on service ( total 6 members ).So, sir now pls suggest me that police officer is possible to remove 3 names and if she removes 3 persons names and is possible for me for going for quashing rest of family members names after submitting charge sheet in the court
sir, pls kindly suggest me and advice.
Thanking you
Akhalaque Ahmed
07 December 2012 at 22:56
Dear All,
CAN I FILL A COMPLAIN AGAINST MY WIFE AND IN LAWS ABOUT EXTORTION (10 LAKHS) FOR SETTLE ALL CASES LIKE 498a,506, 406, 306, 294, 34 3,4 IPC AND HUNDA ALONG WITH DV 2005, SECTION 125.ON ME. BEFORE STATE HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION. ALL THE CASES ARE PENDING IN COURT. SHE ASK FR EXTORTION IN MEDIATION BETWEEN US. KINDLY ADVICE ME FOR THE SAME.
THANKS
AKHALAQUE AHMED
Amy vadesa
07 December 2012 at 22:41
i have inquired numbers of advocates at local court and even in zonal registere office for marriage registration, but all are saying that to register your marriage you have to pass through hindu marriage procedure as you are hindu.
my query is can't we do marriage without any religious rits or court order?
my wife had filed maint under crpc 125.
2yrs gone and this drives me crazy.
I felt it is worth to prolong as no glimpse of reuniting..hence proposed one time settlement to kick the misery once for all. she has agreed and informed judge too.
the proposed wealth and money will be given in her name and the other 3 major daughters..
my doubt is if the divorce will come automatically now . and if this goes thru, I am fully relieved from the torture.
how does the process take place in this case?
May any expert shed more details on this query?
Dv act-2005
Sir
my client wife left metrimony home in 8/2008 and from their parents home she filed complaint to jmfc u/s 12 of Dv act2005 demanding 18,19,20,22,23 privelages from court on 3/2009
can she eligible
Bcause she is not aggreaved,
she is not in domestic relationship
the bar of u/s 468also
sujjest me.