inderpal Singh
07 November 2012 at 15:41
i want to confirm that is bail is possible in the case of section 307 and 498-A? aur kya jail ho sakti hai?
dsviswakarma
07 November 2012 at 11:02
sir
ham joint family mamber hai .for brothers with wife aur one unmarried sister hai
mother father bhi hai
problem yah hai ki mere 3rd bhai ki wife aur uski sister aaye din dowry act lagane ki dhamki deti hai vah young hai aur bahut danger hai uski wife ki sister mere bhai ki shadi 30/11/10 ko hue thee abhi uske koi child nahi hai chote bhai ki wife ke mother & father expire ho chuke hai keval grandfather hai
uski saali aur grad father toolroom chalate 5 ya 5 admi unke yaha kam karte hai
bhai ki saali ghar aati hai to gandi gali aur dhamki dete hai case mai fasane ki
aur hamare childs aur wifes ke sath usna marpeet bhi ki 06/11/12 mai ek child ke kafi hurt aayi hai nose per
kirpa ker hame vachaye upay bataye aatank se
inderpal Singh
07 November 2012 at 09:14
Sir, my close friend was married in last month, but the In law's of my friend not good . his mother in law come his home after the 3 days of marriage and stay with her girl. She and her girl makes his life ruined then the brother of girl comes after many days and slap my friend but we did not take any action. after few days the in laws of friend put false case on my friend of 307 and 498-A by misguide the local local leader. Now they are escaped from his home please advise us what we can do further to tackle this problem. Sir i also concerned with my friend deeply. I also ensure you that he has no parents, he and his only one unmarried sister stay alone in his house. Mere friend ki property bahut hai is liye unhe wo jhute cases me phasa kar sari property par kabza karna chahte hain aur unhone mere friend ko marne ki dhamki bhi di thi jis ke baad usne PCRA ko phone karke bulaya tha aur DDR bhi likhai thi itna hone ke baad uske sasural walon ne jhute case dal diye kirpya kuch sujav den
Rahul Dixit
06 November 2012 at 22:58
1. I have withdrawn divirce case against wife.
2. She hasnt withdrawn any case against me.
3. Withing 3 days of cohabitation she wants me to leave and threatens that she wont let me enter the house from tomorrow. And would call the police if I try to get into the house.
4. This house is on the name of my father.
5. What should be my course of action ?
Nirmal Maniar
06 November 2012 at 20:39
If present name is
Name A K C
Father Name K B C
Mothers Name P K C
Now to change surname in name and parents surname in passport as below:
Name A K T
Father Name K B T
Mothers Name P K T
(Change in complete surname)
How to do it with just passport holder changing his /her name as per indian laws?
Dear sir,
in one of my friend case ,he married & the girl was there with him for 15days & return to his parent house,now she say she dont want to come to husband house.
he lodge a complaint in family walfare office ,where the medation failed,later he sent a leagal notice ,now the case filed in family court,
now the girl claim that the husaband demanded dowry,reqyested her to divorce him,spent 15 lakh on marriage & ornament which gave to husband.
1.no complaint on 498a before this,it is only in written stament ,is this valid,
2.for every amount they spent reuirq the bill or supporting?
3.the also gven in writen statement that husanband parent also harrased her,which as no preior compliant on this.
now the husband want divorce ,but advocate say not possible ,becuase in first the case filed for want of wife,so now can not go for divorce ..
is it true
AKULA RAJASEKHAR
06 November 2012 at 17:36
Dear Sir/Madam,
Recently my wife lodged complaint 498A against me.,recently we blessed with baby girl.,if we suppose to take divorce what about my child.,i head some where upto 5yrs child could with Mothers protection only.,is it true.,plz let me no?
Regards,
Rajasekhar
Member (Account Deleted)
06 November 2012 at 15:08
what should be done
manoj
06 November 2012 at 14:43
hi sir,
"X'is male child adopted by 'a', 'a' is own sister of 'x' natural father'b'. 'b' have another Two female childs. 'a' also having test tube two female baby's after adoption 'x'. now what are the property right of "x" please explain.
sorry sir, my explanation may not sufficient to answer, i will explain in-detailed. here..
""my wife having one sister and one bother they all are three children's. her(my wife bother) brother was adopted by her own mother_in-law(my wife father's sister, after adopting him she approached test tube infertility center and succeeded with two baby's) at the age of 10 months.now he was 32 years old. his mother(adopted mother)refused to give ancestors property share. at the same time he was asking ancestors property share from natural father, the natural father willing to give share along with his two daughters, but two daughters not willing to give share to him. what rights having adopted chilled here. (is there any insufficient data please ask me)
Is witness needed
Hi,
I am fighting an annulment case based on fraud. As part of the evidence, we have marital advertisement filed by my wife few years ago. In the divorce petition, we mentioned that a relative has given us the ad which exposed the fraud.
This ad was given to us by a relative of my wife who is scared to come to court for witness. But we have the ad with us which is genuine beyond doubt.
Is it fine to just show the ad as an evidence or will the relative be asked to give witness that he indeed gave us the ad? I am asking this since I need to prove the date of discovery of the fraud. Just having the ad might prove the fraud but not the date of discovery. Is the witness crucial in mentioning the date?
Since he is refusing to come as witness (he is my wife's relative and hence does not want to antagonize her family), what are the remedies?
Thanks