Anonymous
22 August 2011 at 16:56
hi mera nam alka hai or mai ek house wife hu .mai 4 mahine se apne mayke(Delhi) rah rahi hu or meri ek beti(9 month)hai.Mai himachali hu or maine 2009 mai apni marzi se ek bihari ladke se shaadi ki.Shaadi ke 1-2 mahine baad hi woh mujhe choti-2 baatme marne laga or gali bhi dete laga.ab mai use divorce bhi nahi dena chahti or uske saath bhi nahi rahna chahti.Mai chahti ho ki woh or meri beti ka kharcha de lakin ek baat ye ki usne abhi study khatam ki hai or woh kuch nahi karta nai .kya mujhe usse tab bhi kharcha milaga?
Anonymous
22 August 2011 at 16:52
Dear All,
I got a ex party divorce order from family court andrapradesh in june 2011. but before that in march 2011, my ex wife was filed DV case against me in her current place court in maharastra.
Now i have submitted application to maharastra court that, i got ex party divorce & i have given 2nos. of Rs. 20K DD's to my wife as per family court order & i requested to court that, despose this DV case against me filed by my wife.
Can maharastra court will despose/cancel this case?
or this case will continue & i need to be face the case?
please advice.
sunitha varma
22 August 2011 at 14:46
Iam married for 10 yrs now. From past 1& half yr iam staying in Banglore with children. my husband himself got us settles here. Now he is says that i have multiple affairs. He took way the TC from school without my knowledge. I had sent kids with him to Chennai during summer vacations as i was working. Later when i got know about the TC & that he is shifting to Rajasthan I went & got my children back requesting that he can take kids when thier school starts ( where ever he got them admitted) But he never turned up. Later i learnt that he tried to hide kids & even wanted to complaint that i have abducted my kids. I moved to different place & changed kids school fearing his intentions. Now I want maintainance from him as schooling, medical, rent am not able manage. My brother is being supporting me. But he is not receiving the summons issued from court. What he never takes the notice? He has never turned up to us so far.
karunesh
22 August 2011 at 12:17
MY WIFE IS NOT LIVING WITH ME SINCE 4 YEARS.HER BEHAVE WAS VERY CRUEL WITH ME.SHE IS NOT HAVING GOOD CHARACTER, BUT I AM NOT HAVING ANY PROOF.I WANT TO GIVE A DIVORCE PETION.KINDLY HELP ON WHICH GROUND I CAN APPEAL.IS ANY DOCUMENTS IS REQUIRED AT THE TIME OF PETITION.
Anonymous
22 August 2011 at 09:06
I got married in march 2011. We had courtship period of 9 months during which my husband was so kind and loving to me. After marriage we enjoyed our marital life for just 1 week when we were at my house. When we moved to his house i started facing all issues. He started ignoring me for no reason. His parents played very well in between us which increased the misunderstanding between me and my husband. Now am in my home and there is no contact between my family and his family and also between me and him. I got to know from his friend that they are planning for divorce. I dont understand how to proceed on this. nothing happend to go for divorce at this stage. He was sincere to me before marriage but after marriage everything got changed. Pls advice.
Member (Account Deleted)
22 August 2011 at 03:46
Dear Experts, Pls help me.
Married for the past 8 months. Marriage has not been consummated due to no interest shown by the wife. I have phone recording where she has told that she was sorry for not satisfying me physically. She stayed with me for just 20 days and has been staying at her parents house. She used to come here once in 3 weeks mostly during her periods and used to stay for 2 days and go back due to her job. After we had a fight in May she stopped coming.
Anonymous
22 August 2011 at 00:22
Dear All,
I am writing in a hope to get your opinion/advice on what should I do.
In the year 2006 I got married and withing 10-15 days of wedding realized that my wife’s behavior is somewhat not normal , kind of mental disturbance/disorder. Examples are –If you are talking to her she will gaze at some other place and would not pay any attention , she will say I will go to market to buy milk even when plenty of milk at home and she does not know where the mkt is , on every second thing she used to say “Hamey laga humne kiya tha ,kar diya tha”,she used to put her used glass with clean ones when ask used to say Humye laga humey saaf kar diya tha, she misbehaved also with me and my family members ...etc etc....
Then came as a shock that she is having TB and is on medicines .It was not disclosed to us before wedding. Even her brother lied about her education and also did not disclose that she wear lenses . I ignored that .When I enquired about TB she did not give any satisfactory answers or could not even tell me which TB it is.
Even then I thought TB would be okay with medicines but I could not digest her abnormal behavior . Within a month I called her brothers and enquired about her TB and abnormal behavior and asked them to take her back to Lucknow and send all old records of TB and to do all tests fresh .
They did not send the reports or details of TB rather after one month declared that she is pregnant .I asked them to terminate this pregnancy as with TB treatment I never wanted to take a even 1% risk with kid.Her brother refused for that, his brother replied she is too old and may be this abortion would create problem in future pregnancy . I told them that would be my problem and asked them to leave the girl at Delhi ,he didn’t .
They said bad rest hai for 2 months and kept mum and kept her there .After 4 months they wanted to leave the girl.I asked about her mental problem but they are not ready to accept that she has any. Time passed she gave birth to a baby child in Dec 2006 at her mayaka .
Now its almost 5 years .She lives in Lucknow only . In between 3-4 times we called her brothers to talk and sort out the matter but they are not ready to accept that the girl has any mental problem .Rather inspite of fact that they lied so many things at the time of wedding they show us attitude .
In these 5 years 2wice they came alongwith the girl and quielty leaving her here without any discussions on the matters which we objected and asked them
to give us in writing and guarantee that girl has no mental problem and there wont be any abnormal behavior /misbehaviour from her .They did not agree to do so ..and we refused to keep her in absence of any written agreement .
Now its almost 5 and half years that we are living seperately and I wanted to settle it mutually as I cannot live with her I called her brothers for this …they became adamant and told me divorce le saktey ho to le ker dhikhaoo….
Pls tell me what should I do …I want to get rid of this relationship …….what should I do…I live with her only for 1 month and now for past 5 years living in a trauma , making my life hell……
How to file a divorce case ,I do not have any reports/proofs to prove her abnormal behavior or test to proof that she has mental disorder…They will not give me divorce .....
Pls need your valuable advice. Thanks for your time…
Regards
Anonymous
21 August 2011 at 20:08
wife living separate from 2009. file appln u/s 12 of domestic violence act but the same was dismissed by JMFC in July 2011. Can she file appln u/s 125 crpc for maintenance?? what is the effect of dismissal of domestic violence case on 125 crpc.?? from the year 2009 she never received a single rupee as a maintenance from husband....
Anonymous
21 August 2011 at 16:51
If Wife file the CASE for Divorce or Maintenance, If the Summons can't be served because she can't able to find right right address of husband, Husband family staying at the Address of Husband,
Husband is working in some other city... Can't find the correct address.
So How this case can move forward..???
Domastic voilence
hi mera nam alka hai or mai ek house wife hu .mai 4 mahine se apne mayke(Delhi) rah rahi hu or meri ek beti(9 month)hai.Mai himachali hu or maine 2009 mai apni marzi se ek bihari ladke se shaadi ki.Shaadi ke 1-2 mahine baad hi woh mujhe choti-2 baatme marne laga or gali bhi dete laga.ab mai use divorce bhi nahi dena chahti or uske saath bhi nahi rahna chahti.Mai chahti ho ki woh or meri beti ka kharcha de lakin ek baat ye ki usne abhi study khatam ki hai or woh kuch nahi karta nai .kya mujhe usse tab bhi kharcha milaga?or agar mai uske sath rehti ho to mai chahti hu ki woh delhi mai rahe naki bihar kyoki mai 2 mahine se delhi mai naukri kar rahi ho or mai naukri nahi chodna chahti.Kya aisa koi karoon hai ki woh delhi mai rehne ke liya majbor ho jaye?pls meri help kijiye mai bahut pareshan hu