Anonymous
23 August 2011 at 16:12
kya aisa ho sakta hai ki mai apne husband ko talak bhi na do or uske sath bhi na raho or usse sara kharcha lo?kyunki woh mujhe talak chahta hai.
Anonymous
23 August 2011 at 15:59
The husband has been ordered to pay enhanced maintenance of Rs.3000/- from Rs.1000/-, four months back. But the husband is paying Rs.1000/- alone every month. What type of petition can be filed to get the enhanced maintenance from next month onwards?
jagdish
23 August 2011 at 15:42
Dear Sir ,
I had married 15 sep 2008 with one girl in temple (i have temple certificate, photos & sign affidavit by both parties) only absance of marriage certificate & stay each other house after marriage. 3 monts ago her family come to know about actual situation they left with her native place. she drunk phinile over there & after that i file writt pettation & hybys corpus case against her family. as per my request she presented in court, but she turns around & told that she want to stay with her family & give the statment that my marriage is not legal (disagrre with marriage) .
my case disposed in high court, kindly advise can i need to take divorce in this matter, is divorce appicable since gilrs told that (marriage is not compleate & disagree with marriage) or file congucation case in this matter. i realy feel cheat by girl in this marriage. kindly advise so i can take proper action against her.
Kindly confirm in this case High-court judgement proove my marriage validaty.
Regards.
Anonymous
23 August 2011 at 14:50
bina divorce ki arji dhale kya husband se kharcha mil sakta hai?or kharcha magne ke liye kaun sa ACT hai.pls reply
Anonymous
23 August 2011 at 14:44
Thanks for rply.Sir mere husband ne mujhe ghar bulane ke liye family court me request ki hai(in bihar).15 sep ko mere ko waha bulaya hai.Sir agar mai waha nahi jati to kya hoga?kyunki meri 10 mahine ki beti hai or mere sath jane wala koi nahi hai(i live in delhi).Kya aisa ho sakta hai ki woh log yaha aaye?kya mujhe divorce register karaye bina kharcha mile sakta hai?Agar ha to iska kya process hai.Pls reply mai bahut preshan ho.
Anonymous
23 August 2011 at 11:29
Dear All Seniors,
Pls answer my query.
My uncle died on duty 18 years before . He was a Government Servant in electricity department rajasthan. He had two daughter and one son. After some time my aunty was also died. The daughters are now married and the son is died due to accident before a month ago.
query:- is the married daughter eligibile for the compassionate appointment as i read the case of Aprna Narendr Zambre and others Vs Collector, Sangli and others
Thanks in Advance!!
Ravi Shankar
22 August 2011 at 20:50
Is there any judgement of Supreme Court of India or any High Court in which child's custody was given to the mother who had adopted him as he was going to be aborted by the natural mother.
Anonymous
22 August 2011 at 19:20
Dear Sirs,
Please tell me if I can change my advocate who doesn't efficiently handle my case in the lower/district court?? Is there any limit to changing my advocates??? What is the proceedure to adopt,if any,when changing the advocate....apart from filing new fresh vakalatnama??
Domastic voilence
mera husband marta hai or 4 mahine se mai apne mayke rah rahi ho or meri 9 mahine ka baccha hai.Mai kya karo ?ek bar usne court me stump paper par likha tha fi woh mujhe nahi marega lakin uske baad bhi usne mara.mujhe use drana hai kya mai women cell jakar uske khilaf shikayat kar sakti ho?