Upgrad
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Anil Verma   20 April 2008 at 11:35

for make a registerd marriage with other religion women.

i m Anil Verma Young Male From India I want do Registerd Marriage With A Other Religion Women. I want Know Rules For A marriage.
Anil

mohit arora   16 April 2008 at 12:42

TRANSFER OF LIC AGENCY

RESPECTED SIR,
I AM A LIC AGENT FOR THE LAST 2 YEARS. I WANT TO KNOW WHETHER THERE IS ANY PROVISION IN THE LAW & REGULATIONS OF IRDA THAT I CAN TRANSFER MY AGENCY TO MY WIFE,SO THAT RENEWAL COMMISSION IN FUTURE WILL BE GIVEN TO MY WIFE. SIR PL CARIFY THIS POINT

mohit arora   15 April 2008 at 11:16

clarification on SEBI and IRDA rules

RESPECTED SIR ,
PL HELP ME IN THIS COMPLEX LEGAL PROBLEM, I AM A LIC AGENT BUT NOW I WANT TO DO THE JOB MEANS ON ROLE OF RELATIONSHIP MANAGER IN THE AMC OF A MUTUAL FUND HOUSE. JOB MEANS EMPLOYEE- EMPLOYER RELATION . WHETHER AMC CAN OBJECT FOR MY LIC AGENCY, IF THEY ASK ME TO SURRENDER MY AGENCY OR NOT ? WHAT IS EXACT RULES OF THE SEBI IN THIS REGARD?

Manish   06 April 2008 at 00:24

Royalty on the ordinary soil

Whether Royalty is payable on the soil taken out from the land of Raiyats?

Saurabh Mehta   01 April 2008 at 17:50

article 12 of the constitution of India

Sirs,
If in any matter government officer particularly secretary given a certificate that an institution is started under the agis of the government it is run and financed by the state govt. and it is a semi government orgation, then whether it can be said that the orgation is a state under article 12 of the constitution of India.
Pls. help me.
Regards,
Saurabh Mehta

Deepak Rikhari   27 March 2008 at 17:51

Which post is not described in the Constitution?

Which post is not described/ defined in the Constitution? Please write me answer as soon as possible.

fbumar   08 March 2008 at 03:32

nikahnama/birth certificate attestaion for visa purposes

Sir,

I've got a job in Gulf. For family visa procedure, authorities in that country need my Nikahnama & my kid's birth certificate to be attested by MEA, Delhi and their Embassy Delhi. What is the procedure? Should I walk in directly to MEA with nikahnama and birth certificate? I am from Delhi and certificates have been issued from Delhi.

Thanks,

siva   07 March 2008 at 19:24

Status of an MP

Sir,

What is the status of an MP ? Is he/she a representative of his/her constituency?

Thank You.