25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Admission

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 January 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir I have studied B.A(36%),M.A.(60%),B.ED(80%).How can I take admission in LLB course? please help me
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 04 January 2021
Graduation is the qualification for admission in law colleges.Contact any law college.
P. Venu (Expert) 04 January 2021
The candidate is required to be graduate with the minimum qualifying marks. It is the Marks scored in the graduate examination that is taken into consideration. Please verify whether 36% is sufficient.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 04 January 2021
After completion of any graduation (you have completed Master's degree + B.Ed) one shall attend the LAWCET examination and shall pass with 45% of marks in this exam. Then you may get a seat in a Law college.
Guest (Expert) 05 January 2021
Lawcet -- Entrance Exam is conducted by Osmania University on behalf of Telengana Govt is for that particular State only.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 January 2021
Delhi University require min 50% in graduation for taking enterance exam for LL.B. Course.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 05 January 2021
Refer various institution admission notice and proceed as per requirements.

Bar Council of India may from time to time, stipulate the minimum percentage of marks not below 45% of the total marks in case of general category applicants, 42% for OBC category* and 40% of the total marks in case of SC and ST applicants, to be obtained for the qualifying examination, such as +2 Examination in case of Integrated Five Years’ course or Degree course in any discipline for Three years’ LL.B. course, for the purpose of applying for and getting admitted into a Law Degree Program of any recognized University in either of the streams.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query