Stay on property in civil case

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 August 2019

...........................................................................................................................


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
21 August 2019

In reply to all 3 questions the parties can not transfer possession or title of suit property till next date of hearing.
What is your locus standie/concern to the suit and suit property?
What is the opinion and advise of your lawyer if you are a party to the suit/property?

Nikhil chaudhary (Querist)
21 August 2019

Can i rent the property with a valid agreement in this case?

kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
21 August 2019

Ji, no. you cannot go for rent deed.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu