Notary documents and registered

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
06 July 2018

I need a mortgage loan for renovation but I have a notary documents and registered for almost 12years but I don't have linked documents neither the survey number, so my question is can I get a mortgage loan or still I need some documents to get mortgage loan.


Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert)
06 July 2018

With only notarized document and without original title deed duly registered with sub-registrar no sensible person or authority will give you mortgage loan.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
06 July 2018

Agree with Vijay Raj Mahajan.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
06 July 2018

Agree with Vijay Raj Mahajan.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
06 July 2018

A Precise and Perfect Advise by Shri Vijay Raj Mahajan.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
06 July 2018

Refer Sec 54,Sec 55 and Sec 53A of Transfer of Property Acts

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
06 July 2018

In February 2nd week of 2012 The Supreme Court 's Judgement Clearly confirms that a Legally Valid Transfer of Property could be acquired only through a Registered Deed of conveyance

R.K Nanda (Expert)
06 July 2018

no, you cannot get mortgaged loan on the basis of notarized documents.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
06 July 2018

I agree with Vijay Raj Mahajan

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
06 July 2018

Your statement is contradictory as the notarised document can not be registered, means either the document is notarized or registered, which is correct.
No loan can be granted against notarized document.
Show it to a local lawyer.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
07 July 2018

I agre with Vijay Raj Mahajan

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
07 July 2018


I agree with Vijay Raj Mahajan.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu