Noisy upstair neighbour

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
30 March 2020

Hello experts,

A few days back I had asked about the evidences to be collected against noisy neighbour.

Well, I have started recording the noise. I even requested a neighbour (living on the same floor as mine) to come and see the noise disturbance created by upstair flat occupant, to which he complied. I am also keeping a log of his noisy activities.

I am not sure if keeping a log of his noisy activities will be of any use.

Now the problem is due to this lock down we cannot approach police or court with this matter (as country is dealing with something much more serious and important).

We are stuck in home with this suffering.


Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
30 March 2020

Wait for some more days and let the situation come to normalcy.

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
31 March 2020

Dear Sir,
Human existence itself is under danger, have patience against your issue once everything comes to normal.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
31 March 2020

This is special condition, you should wait till the lockdown position is called off and normalcy returns.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert)
31 March 2020

You may wait for the dust created by the current pandemic crisis may be settled down, i.e., let the lock down be released after which you will have time to make things alright through legal process.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
31 March 2020

Meanwhile you may also do video-graphy of the incident and the place so as to create one more solid evidence.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert)
01 April 2020

As rightly suggested by experts, you may gather evidences in the form of video, and secure them so that you can produce the same in your support when your complaint is being heard by the police at a later stage

P. Venu (Expert)
01 April 2020

The matter ought to have been posted in the original thread.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
01 April 2020

Gather as many as possible evidences / video / audio / neighbor evidences. Discuss with your lawyer after normalcy returns.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
02 April 2020

Have you discussed the issue with owner of such house/ flat ? if so, what is his/ her response ?
What is reaction of other neighbours, as they are also facing the same amount of nuisance ?
Instead of waiting for improvement in present pandemic critical circumstances, where every one in locked inside his/her house/ flat it would be appropriate to get together and raise your objection to such house/flat owner.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
02 April 2020

Person making noise is also owner of his flat. There is no society formation yet.
Our ceiling (2nd floor) and his floor (3rd floor) are common.
As the noise is that of loud thumps, sound of objects getting dragged, adjacent neighbours are not affected by this.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
02 April 2020

It seems the noise is created intentionally. One reason can be to through away habitant out by nuisance value. You may inform police during such nuisance, police may not arrive immediately, but possibly act on your complaint.

Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert)
02 April 2020

Intentional noise is not denied by the author rather he is repeatedly asserting that he is sufferer of intentional noise being created by his immediate upper ground neighbour. Obtain evidence and make complaint as advised.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
02 April 2020

Kind Attention --- Mr.Rajendra K Goyal & Mr.Rajkumar Makkad --- Today in one Post Mr. Rajendra K Goyal had advised Mr.Sudhir Kumar Expert to close the issue in one Query. But in many Threads we could find Mr.Goyal and Mr Makkad simply prolonging the Threads with their post which some times even exceeds Ten Posts which is quite awkward and un necessary. Obviously their intention is to increase their points in their fight to number one in Hall of Fame here. Being Number One should be by Real Talents and just not by filling the Pages with several posts. Because of these two persons the Daily Posts even crosses Ten Pages with their filthy posts . We have more than 4 Lakh Members and there should be sufficient space for all the members who would post really helpful Posts to the Querists / Authors. Makkad and Goyal should understand and restrict their unwanted Posts. Hope they would Understand



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS     |    x