Can family court matter in jalgaon be transferred to mumbai

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
21 July 2019

hi,
pls let me know whether family court matter in jalgaon be transferred to mumbai.


R.K Nanda (Expert)
Click to Talk
22 July 2019

state full facts for reply.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
22 July 2019

Yes -- by filing a Transfer Petition in Mumbai High Court with valid grounds

P. Venu (Expert)
22 July 2019

You have not posted the material facts.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 July 2019

please come with facts.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
23 July 2019

repeated

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Can-civil-defmmation-be-transferred-to-mumbai--709731.asp

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
23 July 2019

It is ridiculous and absurd to repeat same story.
Contact and consult your lawyer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu