cpc

+power of attoerney

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
27 July 2016

a man gets his power of attoreny for sale a property on 16/2/2007 only but he executes a sale agreement for that property as poa on 15/2/2007 and register that sale agreement on 16/2/2007 after he gets poa is that sale sgreement is valid




Guest (Expert)
27 July 2016

Yes, valid. Agreement has nothing to do with POA.

Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
27 July 2016

yes, it is very much valid.
The principal by way of execution of POA can ratify the past acts of the agent.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
27 July 2016

Repeated query, no reply:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Valid-of-power-of-attorney-609451.asp

R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
27 July 2016

Repeated query

adv.bharat @ PUNEOnline (Expert)
27 July 2016

No reply to repeated query.

malipeddi jaggaraoOnline (Expert)
28 July 2016

No reply to repeated query.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x