LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Without lawyer.

(Querist) 05 September 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Hello sir , can I put the case in court without lawyer . Thank you .
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 05 September 2022
Yes. If you know how to argue and submit your pleadings before the court without a lawyer.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 September 2022
Yes, you may proceed.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal Online (Expert) 06 September 2022
Yes, party in person can submit arguments.
P. Venu (Expert) 09 September 2022
You can, However, you need to get prior permission for appearing in person in Supreme Courts an many a High Court.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query