LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Usage of trade mark registered in india

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 September 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

Can a Trade Mart Registered by a company in India be used by USA/UK companies in there country ie. usa/uk?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 22 September 2019
What is actual problem Mr./Ms Anonymous, if it is not an academic exercise?
It would be appropriate to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts/documents/ records/ case file and guide you properly.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 22 September 2019
absolutely this is not an academic exercise. this could be a problem if Trade Mark registered in India are protected internationally. If trademark registered by Indian companies are only limited to India than there is not problem.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 22 September 2019
Experts have the right to know as to whom the advise is given/posted.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 22 September 2019
Thanks for bringing this up.Will figure it out my way.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 23 September 2019
please state facts.
P. Venu Online (Expert) 26 September 2019
Yes, you have not posted the material facts, bringing out the teal issue, if any.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query