BISWARANJAN PANDA
(Querist) 29 April 2014
This query is : Resolved
THANK YOU SIR, WHAT IS THE MEANING OF COMPUTING PERIOD OF LIMITATION UNDER THE LIMITATION ACT 1963
V R SHROFF
(Expert) 29 April 2014
YOU BEING ADVOCATE AND ACCEPTED TO RENDER SERVICES OF legal experts : ACADEMIC Q: PL DON'T ASK.. YOU HAVE TO TEACH OTHERS, NOT LEARN.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 30 April 2014
Mr.Biswaranjan Panda, do not treat this portal as a tutorial class where you are raising umpteen number of queries. You have an answer to all your academic queries in the law books itself, please go through them instead of immediately typing out a question here.
BISWARANJAN PANDA
(Querist) 02 May 2014
thank you sir ,sorry for my question. but i want to know the exact meaning....
ajay sethi
(Expert) 02 May 2014
read provisions of limitation act .
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup