LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Tenent vecate notice

(Querist) 04 February 2023 This query is : Resolved 
As a landlord ,How many days vecate notice should i give for a tenent ,who is running a commercial  business.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 04 February 2023
It is an academic query and no legal issues are involved in your query. However, it is a minimum of two months.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 05 February 2023
Generally one month notice is given to tenant to vacate premises.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 February 2023
For commercial properties it require at least 6 months to vacate / shift business premises.
Show the rent agreement / Leave & Licence to a local prudent lawyer for appreciation and professional advise.
P. Venu (Expert) 07 February 2023
What are the facts? What is the context?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query