Rajesh Shripad Kale
(Querist) 25 March 2013
This query is : Resolved
When a Magistrate can be said to have taken cognizance of any offence? When some complaint is presented in his court or when he applies his judicial mind and orders issuance of process against the accused? Any rulings/citations in this respect from the Hon'ble Supreme Court or Bombay High Court?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup