Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Survey stone and wire fence

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 December 2011 This query is : Resolved 

I am about to put up a stone pillar and wire fence along one side of my property marked by survey stones at both ends.

Please help by letting me know where the line of the fence should be according to law? Along the center of the survey stones or along my edge of the survery stones?

The stone pillars will be dug into the soil (not contreated).

Thank you in advance.
Regards,

adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 26 December 2011
according to your convinience you can fence
Guest (Expert) 26 December 2011
Your physical possession by authorities matters. Your possession letter would clearly guide you.
Nadeem Qureshi (Expert) 26 December 2011
I agree with ld friends
Deepak Nair (Expert) 26 December 2011
Rightly advised by experts
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 26 December 2011
There is no illegality in the means to be adopted by you.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 26 December 2011
It's your choice but when it has been a dispute resolved by survey some permanent demarcation should be drawn to avoid any future revisit of same situation.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query