LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Suite with draw

(Querist) 11 October 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Court proceedings took long time, now the purpose of filed suite diluted
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 12 October 2017
As after LONG DELAY the VERY purpose of filing suit has become infructuous you withdraw THE SUIT AND GET IT DISMISSED.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 12 October 2017

State material facts of the problem if any.

How are you concerned / related with the query?

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 12 October 2017
If you feel that the there is no meaning to continue with suit you can withdraw the suit
P. Venu (Expert) 12 October 2017
The posting suggests no query or issue.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query