IBC Code: Complete Overview and Drafting Workshop. Register Now!

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Stuck paper in l&do

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 October 2022 This query is : Resolved 
My property paper is stuck at L&DO new delhi. I need a lawyer who can help me to release my paper from L&DO nirman bhawan new delhi
Please contact me urgent
Email - khubbadvishu@gmail.com
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 October 2022
There are several lawyers in Delhi. So you can google search your area and inquiry who is the best lawyer. But you can ask the Information Facilitation Counter, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi for your papers using RTI.
Sourav Das (Expert) 14 October 2022
You may avail my services
R.K Nanda (Expert) 15 October 2022
search google for lawyer for your need.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 16 October 2022
Why do you not get it personally ?
Why L & DO Delhi has retained / withheld title documents of the allotted property ?
Is there any legal issue involved ?
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 10 January 2023
observation of Dt Vashista is opt and relevant.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query