LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Streaming

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 December 2011 This query is : Resolved 
One of my friend wants to gather more details for her paper submission

1) are there laws against streaming?
2) are these IPR laws? Regulations? (list them)
3) is there enforcement?
4) How many cases of law enforcement activity have there been over the past 3 years?
5) How many court cases have there been over the past 3 years?
6) Who initiated them (corporations? Industry Organizations? LEA?)
7) what were the results/penalties?
8) are there laws or regulations that allow or require ISPs to implement technologies to prevent illegal streaming?
prabhakar singh (Expert) 30 December 2011
And you are so helpful to your friend that let your friend papers be prepared by lawyers as free lunch???????Am I true or NOT??
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 December 2011
My friend Prahakar forums are started for sharing of ideas and thoughts. If you want to $$$$$ for every single answer then its going to be difficult. All i asking for my friend was to share some thoughts or ideas further from which he could have to research further. Again my friend is NOT very tech-savvy as i am, so i offered my bit of help.

If you can be of help, please. Else, i believe somebody else will.
Deepak Nair (Expert) 30 December 2011
I think nobody will help.
the best way is to do research manually. But that requires some effort and you have to spent some time and energy.
Anirudh (Expert) 30 December 2011
Dear Anonymous,

Better note that Lawyers are not sitting idle and picking their tooth. They are also busy. They are here to help out those who need answers to their legal queries/issues.

Certainly lawyers are not here to help some one who instead of seeking any help, has the capacity to employ his/her friend to seek such help, to prepare a paper for submission.
It is nothing short of 'outsourcing' ones requirements. If that be so, absolutely, it cannot come free - though you may chose to do it free. All are not you and need not be.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 30 December 2011
author : Anonymous !
loose your anonymity to share ideas with me.
You are not even a man of $ what to talk of $$$$$rs.More over I simply wanted to tell you that this is not a plate form of tutorials.Please do not vist for coaching classes here.
Deepak Nair (Expert) 30 December 2011
You said it Prabhakar Sir!!!
V R SHROFF (Expert) 30 December 2011
MR. ANO :
DO NOT IRRITATE THOSE, WHO OFFER HON SERVICE FOR POOR & NEEDY. if YOU WANT TO HELP FRIENDS GIVE THEIR NAME & ADDRESS, TO SHOW YOUR CONCERN & GENUINE NEED FOR HELP.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 December 2011
Thanks everybody (including Prabhakar) for the help rendered. I think its better off searching in other forums.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 30 December 2011
Yes I agree with the experts.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 30 December 2011
ANONYMOUS!
TEASED!!
AND THAT YOU DESERVED.
GOD HELPED YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
prabhakar singh (Expert) 30 December 2011
Dear Nair!
WAS IT BAD ON MY PART TO REPLY SO?
Deepak Nair (Expert) 07 February 2012
Prabhakar Sir,
You were absolutely right in answering so.
V R SHROFF (Expert) 07 February 2012
Not at all Shri Prabhakarji. You are Right.

"ANO" must be treated exactly how you treated the querist.
ajay sethi (Expert) 07 February 2012
i agree with Mr Prabhakar singh advise . no free tutorials


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query