Upgrad
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Space issue in name

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 03 March 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Hello,

Actually I my all educational Certificates(i.e.,10th, 12th and degree) have name: Undali Muni Ranga but my id proof documents (aadhar and Pan) have name: Undali Muniranga. The same issue in my father name also.

It will create any problem in corporate ( software Sector while doing Background check)?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 March 2024
Only space in the name is not a problem. And if necessary you can give a notarized affidavit regarding the space in name. Don't worry. It is not a problem.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 04 March 2024
This is a minor and ignorable error.
Just sit back and relax.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 04 March 2024
I have updated the message
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 04 March 2024
Better make correction in Aadar and Pan so as to avoid any eventuality.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 05 March 2024
There is no updated version available in your original or subsequent post.
P. Venu (Expert) 09 March 2024
In the given context, hiccups are meant to be solved as and when they come up.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 15 March 2024
can cause problem.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now