LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Society act for rent

(Querist) 16 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Can I give my flat from housing society for COUMPNY employee for resident use by rent
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 17 August 2022
You can give your flat for rent whether he is a private employee or PSU/government employee.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 17 August 2022
Yes , you can give your flat on rent to anyone with duly executed rent note or lease deed.
nishith velani (Querist) 17 August 2022
CAN I DO RENT AGREEMENT WITH COUMPNY.. IN SOCIETY
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 17 August 2022
Yes, get lease deed execute.
P. Venu (Expert) 18 August 2022
Why not - what is the real issue?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 August 2022
Is it a legal problem / dispute for obligation of experts on this platform ?
nishith velani (Querist) 22 August 2022
HOUSING SERVICE SOCIETY CAN COLLECT TRANSFER FEE
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 23 August 2022
What is relevancy of transfer fee with rent
P. Venu (Expert) 23 August 2022
Why facts in piecemeal? What prevents you from posting the complete facts highlighting the real issue, if any?
nishith velani (Querist) 23 August 2022
I PURCHASED A FLAT OUR SOCIETY IS HOUSING SERVICE SOCIETY..
CAN THAY COLLECT TRANSFER FEE.. THAY HAVE COLLECTED 50000
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 24 August 2022
Show relevant documents to a local prudent lawyer for analyses and professional advise.
However, close this thread.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query