25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sibgle NIA complaint for 6 cheques

(Querist) 27 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
I received 6 cheques of different dates . I presented all cheques together. and after dishonour all cheques, issued single notice for all 6 cheques. Whether I can file single complaint for all 6 cheques.
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 28 August 2017
Yes single complaint can be filed.
Guest (Expert) 28 August 2017
No restriction. ......................
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 28 August 2017
Can file single complaint, however, separate can also be filed.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 28 August 2017
single complaint of all six cheques is maintainable.No bar.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 29 August 2017
I fully agree with experts, very well advised. There is no restriction of number of cheques in a single complaint.
However, you will be looser of your professional charges by filing single complaint case.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 25 June 2018
I agree with experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query