Service

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
10 May 2021

Person challenge the written exam for not following vertical reservation properly and tht
person through interim order was permitted to participate in the interview and language of order "petioner permitted to take part in the interview and result of no person shall be declared " interview was given , after that writ finally dissmiss with order interim order vacated and no illegality in written exam .if public service commission does not declare result of interim order participant but all other is there remedy and can public service say that your writ has been dismissed so you have no right of result declaration and appointment even if you are in merit ?


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
11 May 2021

There is no consequence of writ against the Public Service Commission.
If PSC do not declare result after dismissal of writ, move to High Court for issuance of writ of mandamus directing PSC to declare its result.
It is advisable to consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for professional guidance and necessary proceeding.

Sankaranarayanan Online (Expert)
11 May 2021

yes better to consult local High court practice lawyer and act accordingly

Advocate Bhartesh goyalOnline (Expert)
11 May 2021

Issue notice to PSC mention therein that H.C has finally dismissed the w.p and now there exists no interim order for declaration of result so declare the result even if PSC does not declare then you have to knock the doors of H.C.

Pradipta Nath (Expert)
12 May 2021

Invoke your writ jurisdiction.

T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert)
12 May 2021

The interim order has been vacated by the high court while dismissing the main writ petition.
After receiving the copy of the orders the PSC has to act at once to declare the results that were withheld.
If they do not respond to your representation then you may drag them once again to the high court with another writ petition seeking direction to them to declare the withheld results.

P. Venu Online (Expert)
14 May 2021

The posting suggests deeper issues. Please post complete facts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Muslim Personal Law     |    x