LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Seller required for rectification deed

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 December 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Hello sir,
Recently I bought a new house, unfortunately I missed to update the plot no and partial name in the sale deed document. My seller is aged person and living in different city. Since I need to update the plot no and complete name, whether I ne3x to have seller while changing the details. Kindly advise

Thanks,
Kalyaan
Sb Karma (Expert) 06 December 2019
Yes
Both party presence makes your deed more strong...so if it is possible bring him within deed
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 06 December 2019
Dear Mr. Anonymous,
Other party's presence is must for rectification deed.
Regards,
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 06 December 2019
The seller's (who sold the house) presence is must for executing the document at the time of registration.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 08 December 2019
Mr./ Ms. Anonymos,
Show the document to a local prudent lawyer for analyses, proper advise and guidance.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 10 December 2019
You can deposit the fee by moving an application and representative of Tehsildar/Registrar shall record the statement of the seller from his home if he is unable to come due to his illness/age.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query