Sanjaycase
(Querist) 11 March 2013
This query is : Resolved
I have a senario where builder has cheated me and his checks have bounced. The builder is not reachable and traceble. Can you suggest me a good expert lawyer who can help me in Pune (Shivajinagar). I am looking for a lawyer who has sound experience in handling such cases and who can also provide me estimation on ball park charges for such type of case.
prabhakar singh
(Expert) 11 March 2013
If You wish you may contact Mr.PALNITKAR V.V. who can be located from the list of experts(hall of fame),he is perhaps from pune. Visit his profile.
Sankaranarayanan
(Expert) 11 March 2013
first with your adequate details you find and follow as adviced by mr makkad
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup