Devajyoti Barman
(Expert) 16 November 2014
Sorry, refund of fee is not allowed. Imparting of proper teaching is disputed thing and you better take the child away from this school.
ajay sethi
(Expert) 16 November 2014
have you paid entire year advance fees ? it is doubtful whether school will agree to refund fees if you are not satisfied with standards of teaching
R.K Nanda
(Expert) 16 November 2014
no is the answer.
V R SHROFF
(Expert) 16 November 2014
"THEY ARE NOT TAKING PROPER TEACHING." How will you prove??
cannot get refund of fees
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 17 November 2014
It would be difficult to prove the improper teaching in the school. Fee paid is difficult to be refunded. Agree with the experts.
Sailesh Kumar Shah
(Expert) 17 November 2014
refund of fee is purely depends upon terms and conditions of school.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 17 November 2014
Mostly, this cannot be a ground for seeking refund of school fee.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup