LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding llm

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 November 2017 This query is : Resolved 
RESPECTED SIR/MADUM,
I COMPLETED M.TECH IN ECE,NOW I AM PURSUING LLB(FINAL YEAR).I WANT TO GO FOR LLM, PLEASE SUGGEST ,WHICH SPECIALIZATION I NEED TO PREFER...ALSO SUGGEST UNIVERSITIES...WHICH GIVE LLM
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 11 November 2017
You can go for specilization in Business law or taxation orINtellectualproperty Rights. inLL..M
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 11 November 2017
You can persue LL.m degree either in reguar mode trough Osmania unversity or their evening courses or from distant mode throughNagarjuma University.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 11 November 2017
iF YOU APPRECIATE MY ABOVE ANSWER PLEASE GIVE ME LIKES.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 11 November 2017
No advice to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 11 November 2017
Kindly come out with your identity and also clearky spell out your future career or professional goal.

No "LIKES" are sought by me please.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 12 November 2017
I fully agree with experts Mr. Rajendra K Goyal and Mr. AA Jose Baroda, no reply for anonymous author.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 12 November 2017
If you may like to press "thank" button for me, please do not press, I do not beg it like impersonating expert.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query