LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regarding interim order

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 November 2021 This query is : Resolved 
My case number is Ref: ACM 934/2019 Alipore,Kolkata.
Almost 2 years have passed but the Interim order has not yet issued..
I want to know the case status or stage of my case..
Kindly help me out with this.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 21 November 2021
Consult your lawyer or court concerned.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 22 November 2021

Interim relief means urgent relief. Attend each and every court date. Take proper follow-up of proceedings from your advocate. You can also take a second opinion from the local advocate.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 22 November 2021
You want to know the present stage of the case, you can ask your own counsel or search e-courts website of your state.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 24 November 2021
Search website of concerned court to know the status of your case.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query