Upgrad LLM

Regarding a query

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 April 2012

Hello sir,
I am an assistant professor in a college and i want to know that can i we use lie ditector test for those who are suspect of cheating in exam as there are many student who cheat in the exam but they do not get caught.


Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
21 April 2012

No, you can not.

You are asking for canon to kill mosquito.

Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
21 April 2012

Are you aware as to how many sceintists (male/female attendents) you have to employ for the job and whether you can sanction these posts. Which politician do you think will allow you.


What will you do with the equipment and personnel you will procure when there is no copying. 110% times there services will be requisitioned by police, narcotics deptt, CBI etc.



R.K NandaOnline (Expert)
21 April 2012

No,not at all.

prabhakar singh (Expert)
22 April 2012

sorry!you can not.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x