LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rectification of mistakes in 7/12

(Querist) 23 February 2012 This query is : Resolved 
what is a timelimt for rectification of the mistakes/errors in 7/12 ?
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 24 February 2012
your query need sufficient details..

-tom-
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 24 February 2012
contact your advocate he will tell you how to bring it in limitation period
Deepak Nair (Expert) 24 February 2012
Better to visit the Tahsildar (Talathi) office of your area.
I think there is no such time limit prescribed, but you need to confirm the same.
Rajeev Kumar (Expert) 24 February 2012
Your query need clarification
Deepak Nair (Expert) 24 February 2012
I don't see any ncessity of more clarification.

The querist just wants to ask how to get the wrong details in 7/12 extract rectified??
bhagwat patil (Expert) 25 February 2012
If it is mistake of overwriting of talathi, it can be rectified by tahashildar by applying in sec 51 MLRC code.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query