LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Recording in court room is offense ?

(Querist) 27 February 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Whether recording in court room is offense or not.
And its considered as evidence if require ?
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 27 February 2016
academic query.......no reply.
S. S. Rathi (Querist) 27 February 2016
at least guide as your knowledge
Kumar Doab (Expert) 27 February 2016
Academic query.

Similar query has been discussed endless number of times and can be searched in Search Option.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 28 February 2016
No reply to academic query.
Anirudh (Expert) 28 February 2016
YES. It is definitely not permissible.
S. S. Rathi (Querist) 28 February 2016
But even its done without disturbed to court then what punishment? And whether its useful as evidence if found guilty by judiciary


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query