25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Quashing of petion in Highcourt 482

(Querist) 06 May 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Sir, what is the document wise procedure for quashing the 498-a ? 2) P.P has any roal to play in quashing on mutual concent?
bhavesh kumar (Querist) 06 May 2016
Pl.post with urgent
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 06 May 2016
VAGUE QUERY..tO KNOW THE PROCEDURE MEET A LAWYER.
WITHOUT PRESENCE OF PP NO CASE CAN BE QUASHED BY HIGH COURT.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 06 May 2016
Your lawyer can advise you.
Shashwat Shukla (Expert) 06 May 2016
Not possible. Contact your lawyer with consultation fee.
Shashwat Shukla (Expert) 06 May 2016
Not possible. Contact your lawyer with consultation fee.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 06 May 2016
Academic query, state material facts of the problem if any.
P. Venu (Expert) 07 May 2016
State material facts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query