LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property issue

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 18 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
IAM 1ST WIFE SON, 2ND WIFE HAVING 3 CHILDREN MY MOTHER DIED AND HER PENSION HAD BEEN TAKING BY MY FATHER HIS RIGHTS OK. I CAN CLAIM OR FILE A CASE AGAINST HIM FOR HIS HOUSE.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 18 August 2022
No, neither you can claim any right/share in your father's self acquired property during his lifetime nor can file suit against your father for his self acquired property.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 18 August 2022
Yes. What is your father to get a pension? If the properties are your father's self-acquired, then no one has right over the properties of your father and you cannot file a case against him.
P. Venu (Expert) 18 August 2022
The posting suggests deeper issues. Please post complete facts.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 August 2022
You have mixed up the issues of availing pension of your deceased mother and house property owned by your father (presumed to be dead), elucidate and clarify for forming proper opinion and oblige.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query