LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property dispute

(Querist) 06 April 2012 This query is : Resolved 
we are 8 brother and 4 sister ,fathers house is used by only 5 brothers who are not willing to share/selling/dividing the property as they are living / enjoying the property.pl guide me, what will be the best course of action so that person's who are living in this property were compelled for selling/ division of this property .
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 06 April 2012
Any of the brothers or sisters can file a civil suit for partition and possession and by doing so, the division of the house is immense. At this time, a negotiation can be made to sale and divide the receipts to all co-sharers in equal share.
Deepak Nair (Expert) 06 April 2012
File a suit for partition of the property. That is the best way out for you.
ajay sethi (Expert) 06 April 2012
agree with experts
V R SHROFF (Expert) 06 April 2012
Suit for Partition , if any male member want it.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 06 April 2012
THERE IS NO OPTION EXCEPT TO FILE A SUIT OF PARTITION AS THEY ARE NOT READY TO DO SO AMICABLY.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 06 April 2012
File suit for partition of property.
Rajeev Kumar (Expert) 06 April 2012
No opttion left except to file a suit of partion as memembers are not ready to settle the matter amicably
ESTHERPRIYA (Expert) 07 April 2012
File a partition suit in court of law.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query